Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the processing and use of personal and other personal data by proprietorship YUDIN (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

By transmitting to the Operator personal and other data through the Site, the User confirms his consent to use the specified data on the terms set forth in this Privacy Policy.

If the User does not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, he must stop using the Site.

An unconditional acceptance of this Privacy Policy is the beginning of the use of the Site by the User.

1. TERMS

1.1.Site - a site located on the Internet at https://www.voenmag.com

All exclusive rights to the Site and its individual elements (including software, design) belong to the Operator in full. The transfer of exclusive rights to the User is not subject to this Privacy Policy.

1.2. User is the person using the Site.

1.3. Legislation - current legislation of the Russian Federation.

1.4. Personal data - personal data of the User, which the User provides about himself on Registration or in the process of using the functionality of the Site.

1.5. Data - other data about the User (not included in the notion of Personal Data).

1.6.Registration - filling in by the User of the Registration form located on the Site, by specifying the necessary information and selecting the Login and Password.

1.7. Registration form - a form located on the Site, which the User must fill in for registration on the Site.

1.8. Service (s) - services provided by the Operator.

2. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

2.1. The operator collects and stores only those Personal Data that are necessary for the provision of the Services by the Operator and the interaction with the User.

2.2. Personal data can be used for the following purposes:

2.2.1 Provision of Services to the User;

2.2.2 User identification;

2.2.3 interaction with the User;

2.2.4 sending advertising materials, information and inquiries to the User;

2.2.5 conduct statistical and other research;

2.2.6 processing of User's payments;

2.2.7 monitoring of the User's operations in order to prevent fraud, unlawful rates, money laundering.

2.3. The operator also processes the following data:

2.3.1 last name, first name and patronymic;

2.3.2 the e-mail address;

2.3.3 mobile phone number.

2.3.4. other information that is necessary for the possible provision of services to this User.

2.4. The user is not allowed to indicate personal data of third parties on the Site.

3. PROCEDURE FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL AND OTHER DATA

3.1. The operator undertakes to use Personal Data in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006 and the internal documents of the Operator.

3.2. With respect to Personal Data and other User Data, their confidentiality is preserved, except when these data are publicly available.

3.3. The operator has the right to keep an archive copy of the Personal Data and Data, including after the deletion of the User's account.

3.4. The Operator has the right to transfer Personal Data and User Data without the User's consent to the following persons:

3.4.1 to state services, including the services of inquiry and investigation, and to local self-government services on their reasoned request;

3.4.2 to the Operator's partners;

3.4.3 in other cases expressly provided by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

3.5. The Operator has the right to transfer Personal Data and Data to third parties not specified in clause 3.4. this Privacy Policy, in the following cases:

3.5.1 The user expressed his consent to such actions;

3.5.2 the transfer is necessary as part of the User's use of the Site or provision of the Services to the User;

3.5.3 transfer occurs in the sale or other transfer of business (in whole or in part), and all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy are transferred to the acquirer.

3.6. The operator performs the automated processing of Personal Data.

4. CHANGE OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1. The User may at any time modify (update, supplement) the Personal Data through the Personal Cabinet or by sending a written application to the Operator.

4.2. The User has the right at any time to delete Personal Data by sending a written request to the Operator's actual address or by sending an e-mail to the Operator's e-mail.

4.3. The User guarantees that all Personal Data is current and does not apply to third parties.

5. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

5.1. The Operator shall properly protect Personal and other data in accordance with the Legislation and take necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect Personal Data.

5.2. The applied protection measures, among other things, allow to protect Personal Data from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties with them.

5.3. The Operator applies all available and legal methods of storing, processing, transferring and protecting personal data. At the same time, the Operator does not guarantee or exclude their possibility of loss or theft from third parties. The operator does everything possible to prevent this fact.

6. PERSONAL DATA OF THIRD PARTIES USED BY USERS

6.1. The operator does not use the personal data of third parties entered by the User.

6.2. The operator undertakes to take the necessary measures to ensure the safety of personal data of third parties entered by the User.

7. OTHER PROVISIONS

7.1. To this Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Operator arising in connection with the application of the Privacy Policy, the law of the Russian Federation is applicable.

7.2. All possible disputes arising from this Agreement shall be resolved in accordance with the applicable legislation at the place where the Operator is registered.

Before applying to the court, the User must observe the mandatory pre-trial order and send the relevant claim to the Operator in writing. The period for responding to a claim is 30 (thirty) working days. The request should be directed to the actual address of the Operator, or to the e-mail of the operator, and also duplicated to the fax number of the Operator.

7.3. If, for one reason or another, one or more of the provisions of the Privacy Policy are found to be invalid or unenforceable, this does not affect the validity or applicability of the remaining provisions of the Privacy Policy.

7.4. The Operator has the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time (in whole or in part) unilaterally without prior consent of the User. All changes take effect the next day after posting on the Site.

7.5. The User undertakes to independently monitor the changes in the Privacy Policy by reviewing the current version.

8. CONTACT OPERATOR INFORMATION

Phone / Fax: +7 (499) 755-6388

E-mail: info@voenmag.com